for me....
in no particular order
1.madonna-ray of light
2.beck- sea change
3.pm dawn-jesus wept
4.nobuo uematsu-final fantasy 8 soundtrack
5chumbawamba-w.y.s.i.w.y.g.
6.poison-crack a smile
7.queen-queen 2
8.david bowie-the man who sold the world
9.suji taro-castlevania 1/2/3 soundtrack (one cd)
10.motley crue-generation swine
11.pm dawn-dearest christian(...)
12.the gorillaz-the gorillaz
13.faith no more-king for a day fool for a lifetime
14.mr bungle-california
15.syd barrett-the madcap laughs
16.michiru yamane-castlevania symphony of the night
17.tin machine-tin machine
18.ceelo green-and his imperfect imperfections
19.madonna-like a prayer
20.nathaniel merriweather-lovage
and for a bonus twenty for the fun of it
1.franz ferdinand-franz ferdinand
2.david bowie- heathen
3.the doors- the soft parade
4.the beatles -magical mystery tour
5.inxs-kick
6.allen kovac-soundtrack to jaws 3
7.the doors- strange days
8.??????-parasite eve soundtrack
9.jim johnson-wwf the music volume 3
10.fantomas-the directors cut..
best ofs...
11.kill bill volume one and two sdtks
12. best of bowie (2cd)
13.best of pmdawn(1 cd should be 3!hah!)
14.motley crue-red white and crue
15.poison-nothing but a good time (best of )
16.history of hip hop volumes one and two import(4 cder)
and
17.beck -mutations
18.street fighter alpha 3 soundtrack
19.kiss-music from the elder
20.kiss-revenge